USA

Schneider Electric USA Website

Welcome to our website.

To view product availability in a specific country, select from the country list below. For Investor Relations, please visit our global site.

Choose another country or region

Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode

Show more characteristics >
  • Product availability
    Non-Stock - Not normally stocked in distribution facility
  • Price
    1,560.00 USD
Add to My Products Remove from My Products

  • Main
    range of product
    ConneXium
    product or component type
    Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
    concept
    Transparent Ready
    communication port protocol
    Ethernet TCP/IP
    port Ethernet
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 6 port(s) copper cable
    100BASE-FX - 3 port(s) fiber optic
    maximum number of switches in cascade
    Unlimited
    Complementary
    integrated connection type
    Duplex SC fiber optic
    Shielded RJ45 copper cable
    transmission support medium
    Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E fiber optic
    Multimode optical fiber copper cable
    cable distance between devices
    <= 100 m copper cable
    attenuation
    11 dB 62.2/125 µm
    8 dB 50/125 µm
    Ethernet service
    Configuration via web server
    Data stream control
    FDR
    IGMP Snooping
    Multicast filtering
    Priority port
    Rapid Scanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    Secure port
    SMTP V3
    SNTP client
    maximum number of switches in a ring
    50
    redundancy
    Redundant power supplies
    Redundant single ring
    Ring coupling
    supply voltage limits
    9.6...32 V DC SELV
    power consumption in W
    9 W
    electrical connection
    Removable connector 6 ways power supply
    mounting support
    35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
    marking
    CE
    local signalling
    1 LED fault
    2 LEDs P1 P2 power supplies
    1 LED ring manager
    1 LED stand-by
    1 LED per channel copper port activity
    1 LED per channel copper port status
    alarm output
    1 voltfree contact 1 A
    alarm function
    Power supply fault
    Switch fault
    Data link status
    Ethernet cabling system
    TF switches
    width
    2.91 in (74 mm)
    height
    5.16 in (131 mm)
    depth
    4.37 in (111 mm)
    product weight
    0.9 lb(US) (0.41 kg)
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    32...140 °F (0...60 °C)
    relative humidity
    0...95 % without condensation
    IP degree of protection
    IP20
    standards
    EN/IEC 61131-2
    UL 1604 Class 1 Division 2
    UL 508
    CSA C22.2 No 213 Class I Division 2
    CSA C22.2 No 214
    Ordering and shipping details
    Category
    18225 - PLC NTWRK HRDWR & PROWORX SOFTWARE
    Discount Schedule
    PC41
    GTIN
    003595864115443
    Nbr. of units in pkg.
    1
    Package weight(Lbs)
    0.90000000000000002
    Returnability
    N
    Country of origin
    DE
    Offer Sustainability
    RoHS (date code: YYWW)
    California proposition 65
    WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including:
    - - - - - - - Substance 1
    Lead and lead compounds which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm.
    - - - - - - - More information
    For more information go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty period
    18 months
  • Documents and Downloads

    Language
    • English
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.