Schneider Electric USA Website

Welcome to our website.

To view product availability in a specific country, select from the country list below. For Investor Relations, please visit our global site.

Choose another country or region

Schneider Eletric 140NRP31200 Picture

Range: Modicon Quantum PAC

Standard environment

140NRP31200

Schneider Eletric 140NRP31200 Picture
Range: Modicon Quantum PAC

Standard environment

140NRP31200

Ethernet fibre converter MM/LC 2CH - 100 MB

Show more characteristics >
  • Product availability
    Stock - Normally stocked in distribution facility
  • Price
    1368.50 USD
Add to My Products Remove from My Products

  • Main
    range of product
    Modicon Quantum automation platform
    product or component type
    Fibre converter
    optic fiber type
    Multi mode
    Complementary
    bus current requirement
    1000 mA
    power dissipation in W
    5 W
    inrush current
    1 Aat 5 V DC
    number of port
    2 fiber optic, connector type: LC
    2 Ethernet, connector type: RJ45
    local signalling
    1 LED green module status with RDY marking
    1 LED red internal fault, module failure with ERR marking
    1 LED green channel 1 link status with STS1 marking
    1 LED green channel 1 communication status with FX1 ACT marking
    1 LED green channel 2 link status with STS2 marking
    1 LED green channel 2 communication status with FX2 ACT marking
    wavelength
    5.1575E-05 in (1310 nm)
    optic distance between 2 transceivers
    6561.68 ft (2000 m) (50/125 µm), optical power : -23.5...-14 dBm
    9842.52 ft (3000 m) (62.5/125 µm), optical power : -20...-14 dBm
    attenuation
    -23.5...-14 dB (50/125 µm)
    -20...-14 dB (62.5/125 µm)
    rise/fall time
    3 ns
    receiver sensitivity
    - 30 dBm
    detected silence
    -45 dBm
    marking
    CE
    material
    PC (polycarbonate)
    width
    1.59 in (40.34 mm)
    height
    9.84 in (250 mm)
    depth
    4.09 in (103.85 mm)
    product weight
    1.22 lb(US) (0.554 kg)
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    32...140 °F (0...60 °C)
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -40...185 °F (-40...85 °C)
    relative humidity
    0...95 %
    operating altitude
    0...6561.68 ft (0...2000 m)
    standards
    FM Class 1 Division 2
    CSA C22.2 No 142
    UL 508
    product certifications
    TÜV
    C-Tick
    Merchant Navy
    Ordering and shipping details
    Category
    18155 - QUANTUM I/O & POWER SUPPLIES
    Discount Schedule
    PC21
    GTIN
    00785901762416
    Nbr. of units in pkg.
    1
    Package weight(Lbs)
    1.3100000000000001
    Returnability
    Y
    Country of origin
    CN
    Offer Sustainability
    Sustainable offer status
    Green Premium product
    RoHS (date code: YYWW)
    REACh
    Product environmental profile
    Available
    Product end of life instructions
    Available
    California proposition 65
    WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including:
    - - - - - - - Substance 1
    Lead and lead compounds which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm.
    - - - - - - - More information
    For more information go to www.p65warnings.ca.gov
  • Documents and Downloads

    Language
    • English
    • French
    Catalog
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    Certificate
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    UL_E486184_NRAQ-NRAQ7_ALL_JUN2018
    Date 8/6/18
    Size 233.4 KB
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
  • Dimensions Drawings

    Racks for Modules Mounting
    Dimensions of Modules and Racks


    (1)
    2 slots
    (2)
    3 slots
    (3)
    4 slots
    (4)
    6 slots
    (5)
    10 slots
    (6)
    16 slots