Schneider Electric USA Website

Welcome to our website.

To view product availability in a specific country, select from the country list below. For Investor Relations, please visit our global site.

Choose another country or region

    Schneider Eletric 140NRP31200 Picture

    Range: Modicon Quantum PAC

    Standard environment

    140NRP31200

    Schneider Eletric 140NRP31200 Picture
    Range: Modicon Quantum PAC

    Standard environment

    140NRP31200

    Ethernet fibre converter MM/LC 2CH - 100 MB

    Show more characteristics >
    • Product availability
      Stock - Normally stocked in distribution facility
    • Price
      1368.50 USD
    Add to My Favorites Remove from My Favorites

    • Main
      range of product
      Modicon Quantum automation platform
      product or component type
      Fibre converter
      optic fiber type
      Multi mode
      Complementary
      bus current requirement
      1000 mA
      power dissipation in W
      5 W
      inrush current
      1 Aat 5 V DC
      number of port
      2 fiber optic, connector type: LC
      2 Ethernet, connector type: RJ45
      local signalling
      1 LED green module status with RDY marking
      1 LED red internal fault, module failure with ERR marking
      1 LED green channel 1 link status with STS1 marking
      1 LED green channel 1 communication status with FX1 ACT marking
      1 LED green channel 2 link status with STS2 marking
      1 LED green channel 2 communication status with FX2 ACT marking
      wavelength
      5.1575E-05 in (1310 nm)
      optic distance between 2 transceivers
      6561.68 ft (2000 m) (50/125 µm), optical power : -23.5...-14 dBm
      9842.52 ft (3000 m) (62.5/125 µm), optical power : -20...-14 dBm
      attenuation
      -23.5...-14 dB (50/125 µm)
      -20...-14 dB (62.5/125 µm)
      rise/fall time
      3 ns
      receiver sensitivity
      - 30 dBm
      detected silence
      -45 dBm
      marking
      CE
      material
      PC (polycarbonate)
      width
      1.59 in (40.34 mm)
      height
      9.84 in (250 mm)
      depth
      4.09 in (103.85 mm)
      product weight
      1.22 lb(US) (0.554 kg)
      Environment
      ambient air temperature for operation
      32...140 °F (0...60 °C)
      ambient air temperature for storage
      -40...185 °F (-40...85 °C)
      relative humidity
      0...95 %
      operating altitude
      0...6561.68 ft (0...2000 m)
      standards
      CSA C22.2 No 142
      FM Class 1 Division 2
      UL 508
      product certifications
      C-Tick
      TÜV
      Merchant Navy
      Ordering and shipping details
      Category
      18155 - QUANTUM I/O & POWER SUPPLIES
      Discount Schedule
      PC21
      GTIN
      00785901762416
      Nbr. of units in pkg.
      1
      Package weight(Lbs)
      1.3100000000000001
      Returnability
      Y
      Country of origin
      CN
      Offer Sustainability
      Sustainable offer status
      Green Premium product
      RoHS (date code: YYWW)
      Compliant  - since  1623  -  Schneider Electric declaration of conformity Schneider Electric declaration of conformity
      REACh
      Product environmental profile
      Available
      Product end of life instructions
      Available
    • Documents and Downloads

      Language
      • English
      • French
      Catalog
      Date
      Size
      Add to My Documents
      Certificate
      Date
      Size
      Add to My Documents
      UL_E486184_NRAQ-NRAQ7_ALL_JAN2018
    • Technical FAQs

      No results found.
      Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.