Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

What is the conductor temperature rating for the lugs of an EZM Main Breaker device?

Issue:
Application

Product Line:
EZM

Cause:
Application

Resolution:
The lugs are suitable for 75 degree C conductors. 90 degree C conductors may be used if installed in accordance with the 2014 NEC (National Electrical Code) Article 110.14 (1) (b) (2).


CTA-ID : 2003278
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?