Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Is the QO48M60DSGP Generator Panel suitable for use as a manual transfer device?

Yes, it is labeled as ``MANUAL TRANSFER EQUIPMENT SUITABLE FOR USE IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 702 OF THE NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE, ANSI/NFPA 70``.


CTA-ID : 9563
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?