Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Is the QO GFI included on the CE Declaration of Conformity?

No, neither the QO GFI or the QO EPD is included on the CE Declaration fo Conformity. However, there are CE marked QO international breakers with residual current protection (ground fault) in the supplemental digest in section 10.


CTA-ID : 1731
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?