Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Does NEC "working clearance" apply when the equipment is in a locked electrical room?

The NEC 110 requirements for working clearance pertain to all electrical rooms whether locked or unlocked. 
 
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?