Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Do PFCD fixed capacitors with fuses also have blown fuse indication?

Issue:
Product Features


Product Line:
Power Factor Capacitors


Environment:
NFPA 70 Art. 460


Cause:
Blown fuse indication assists maintenance, helping ensure the desired operation of the device.


Resolution:
Yes, this is a standard feature.
 

Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?