Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Are General Duty switches Horsepower rated?

Yes. Refer to the on-line Digest or Catalog Section 3100CT9801, both available at www.schneider-electric.us for applicable Horsepower Ratings.


CTA-ID : 2051746
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?