Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

What conductors size can be terminated on a double throw safety switch?

The conductor size useable depends upon the amperage of the switch. For lug information, refer to Catalog Section 3100CT9801 or the on-line Digest , both available on-line at

CTA-ID : 2051744
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?