Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Does the removal of paragraphs 408.34 and 408.35 of Article 408 from the 2008 National Electrical Code affect the use or sale of Class CTL QO load centers?

QO load centers that are UL listed and labeled as Class CTL panelboards must still be used within the limits of their listing and labeling.

CTA-ID : 2049976
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?