Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Does SQD offer a branch feed breaker in a MCC with a magnetic only, Maggard breaker

No, only thermal magnetic breakers can be selected for branch feeders in a Motor Control center. NEC 430-52 para C3, instantaneous c/b can only be used as if part of a listed combination controller.


CTA-ID : 2042039
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?