Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Can a H3612RB be converted to a H362RB?

Issue:
Application

Product Line:
HD SS

Cause:
Conversion

Resolution:
No, this device can not be converted. Converting would void the warranty and would be considered a violation of NEC 110.3(B).




CTA-ID : 2035149
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?