Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Are KA250SWB and KA250RWB designed to UL1008?

These devices are designed to UL50 and UL489, not UL1008. However, these devices are marked as ``Suitable for Use in Accordance with Article 702 of NFPA 70`` (National Electrical Code - 2005 Edition).


CTA-ID : 2034305
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?