Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Are the receptacles in the PAK1004CGFI protected by ground-fault circuit interrupters, as required by 2005 NEC 590.6(A) & (B) ?

Yes, all receptacles provided in this device are protected by a GFCI circuit breaker.


CTA-ID : 2029323
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?