Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Are the receptacles in the PAK11CTG protected by ground-fault circuit interrupters, as required by 2005 NEC 551.71 ?

Yes, both of the 125V, 20A duplex receptacles are protected by a QO120GFI (GFCI) circuit breaker.


CTA-ID : 2029305
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?