Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Can a single phase QO load center interior be converted to a three phase load center?

This would be considered a violation of NEC 110.3b. Therefore, it could not be recommended.


CTA-ID : 2028425
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?