Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Can MA and MH breakers be wired with 90 degree C wire?

Yes, 90 degree C wire can be used, however, the wire must be sized according to the NEC 75 degree C wire sizing tables.

CTA-ID : 2025561
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?