Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Can I route two wires through a general duty safety switch that do not land on terminals in the switch?

Yes. As long as the number and size of wires complies with guidelines given in the National Electrical Code section 404.3B.

CTA-ID : 2021925
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?