Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Can the LE and LX breakers be applied on single phase loads?

Per UL File # E10027, Vol. 13, Sec. 4, the LE and LX circuit breakers are suitable for application on single-phase loads.


CTA-ID : 2019880
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?