Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Is the DTU223 suitable for use in accordance with Article 702?

The DTU223 is suitable for use in accordance with Article 702. This is stated inside the switch on the wiring diagram: ``Manually operated switch suitable for use in accordance with article 702 of the NEC, ANSI/NFPA 70``.


CTA-ID : 2015605
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?