Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

What article in the NEC states that you can only utilize a circuit breaker up to 80% of its capacity?

Articles 210.19(A)(1), 210.20(A), and 215.3 provide requirements for overcurrent protection of continuous loads.


CTA-ID : 2012318
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?