Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

What is the location of the fuse block on the fusible Class 8910 Type DPA devices?

These devices are supplied with a unique fusible cover which will accommodate the Type SC300 volt fuse which is UL approved under Type G as well as the standard 13/32`` by 1 1/2`` fuses. Only UL Listed, Class G, K, H or L fuses meet branch circuit requirements when applied in accordance with NEC Article 240.

Note: Fusible cover indicates fuse block is located on top of the contact cover where nameplate would normally be placed.


CTA-ID : 2005647
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?